1 Big Data Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 02929090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR, SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD, CHORLEYWOOD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 5LH

There are 156 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 5LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Big Data Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 1994. Its current registered address is in Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02929090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2760864

Registration Start Date

11 July 2011

Registration Expiry Date

10 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
1 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £4,130,024£2,054,987£1,066,722£1,596,949£1,094,496£1,473,928£1,054,277£953,694£908,080£817,371£812,782£836,188£783,863
Current Assets £823,940£916,513£816,201£688,748£690,138£332,401£440,862£244,599£424,398£453,195£380,186£315,712£204,555
of which Cash £1,316£79,613£909£539£200£200£200£200£200£200£674£0£0
Total Assets £4,953,964£2,971,500£1,882,923£2,285,697£1,784,634£1,806,329£1,495,139£1,198,293£1,332,478£1,270,566£1,192,968£1,151,900£988,418
Current Liabilities £476,453£374,372£558,938£535,176£429,373£386,798£463,740£334,492£536,126£484,455£480,023£455,064£290,990
Net Current Assets £347,487£542,141£257,263£153,572£260,765£-54,397£-22,878£-89,893£-111,728£-31,260£-99,837£-139,352£-86,435
Total Net Worth £4,477,511£2,597,128£1,323,985£1,750,521£1,355,261£1,419,531£1,031,399£863,801£796,352£786,111£712,945£696,836£697,428

Previous Names

  • 1 BIG SELF STORAGE LIMITED, active until 27 May 2014
  • BUDGET HIRE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 30 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 05:34:48 +0100