Box Arrow Limited

Company Registration Number: 02931461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR UNIT B LOSTOCK OFFICE PARK LYNSTOCK WAY
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL6 4SG

There are 644 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL6 4SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Box Arrow Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 1994. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registration Data

Company Number

02931461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 May 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,803£23,574£18,574£22,840£37,334£27,946£4,411
of which Cash £14,786£23,478£18,574£20,872£37,334£16,446£3,941
Total Assets £15,803£23,574£18,574£22,840£37,334£27,946£4,411
Current Liabilities £11,704£13,400£13,717£16,353£20,357£24,124£4,409
Net Current Assets £4,099£10,174£4,857£6,487£16,977£3,822£2
Total Net Worth £4,679£10,947£5,888£7,861£17,688£3,822£2

Previous Names

  • THINK STATION LTD, active until 28 July 2009
  • TUNE COMPUTERS LIMITED, active until 24 June 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 05:18:25 +0000