02938984 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02938984

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF

There are 1314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02938984 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 1994. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02938984

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 June 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6010 - Transport via railways

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2009

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2009

Returns Next Due

7 July 2010

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2007
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • GREAT NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED, active until 29 April 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 08:24:23 +0000