02959484 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02959484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

G15 TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREFOREST
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 5YL

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF37 5YL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02959484 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 1994. Its current registered address is in Mid Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

02959484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3230 - Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1995

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1997

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 1996

Returns Next Due

14 September 1997

Mortgages

9 in total
9 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SANDCO LIMITED, active until 20 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 13:01:04 +0100