The Anne Sendall Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 02965824

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Anne Sendall Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 1994. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

02965824

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 September 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2012

Returns Next Due

5 October 2013

Mortgages

5 in total
2 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £111,333£135,027£99,773£93,194£350,359
of which Cash £1,226£28,663£6,406£2,425£85,151
Total Assets £111,333£135,027£99,773£93,194£350,359
Current Liabilities £194,266£172,478£146,746£170,290£284,434
Net Current Assets £-82,933£-37,451£-46,973£-77,096£65,925
Total Net Worth £-66,635£-85,339£-100,705£30,859£138,140

Previous Names

  • A.S.D.M. MARKET PLACE LIMITED, active until 1 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 17:54:42 +0000