02989210 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02989210

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH

There are 632 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 1LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02989210 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 1994. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST Annes, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02989210

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 November 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores

9302 - Hairdressing & other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2011

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2010

Returns Next Due

9 December 2011

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £70,776£70,745£79,596£80,909£69,148
of which Cash £5,212£6,811£6,261£1,899£7,377
Total Assets £70,776£70,745£79,596£80,909£69,148
Current Liabilities £80,085£76,044£68,146£53,070£68,153
Net Current Assets £-9,309£-5,299£11,450£27,839£995
Total Net Worth £10,499£14,605£31,496£38,236£31,681

Previous Names

  • MACADO'S LIMITED, active until 4 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 14:03:32 +0000