Elysium Healthcare No. 3 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02989725

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare No. 3 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 1994. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registration Data

Company Number

02989725

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8148613

Registration Start Date

1 September 2003

Registration Expiry Date

31 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

38 in total
1 outstanding
37 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£50,672,000£47,586,000£46,326,000£46,505,000£41,864,000£43,997,000
Current Assets £30,485,000£1,104,000£574,000£465,000£802,000£2,105,000£10,329,000
of which Cash £610,000£18,000£14,000£14,000£14,000£14,000£0
Total Assets £30,485,000£51,776,000£48,160,000£46,791,000£47,307,000£43,969,000£54,326,000
Current Liabilities £27,409,000£35,005,000£32,770,000£2,856,000£2,239,000£1,436,000£0
Net Current Assets £3,076,000£-33,901,000£-32,196,000£-2,391,000£-1,437,000£669,000£10,329,000
Total Net Worth £26,747,000£16,771,000£15,390,000£43,935,000£45,068,000£42,533,000£54,326,000

Previous Names

  • CRAEGMOOR HOSPITALS LIMITED, active until 1 December 2016
  • INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY LIVING LIMITED, active until 4 December 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 23:53:56 +0000