2992984 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02992984

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2992984 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 1994. Its current registered address is in Ruislip, Middleses.

Registered Address

30 COLLEGE DRIVE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESES
UK
HA4 8SB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 8SB

Registration Data

Company Number

02992984

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2001

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2003

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2001

Returns Next Due

20 December 2002

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DOUBLETECH LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • GORINOVA, Virginia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 November 1994

     

    147 Knjaz Borisi Str
    1000
    Sofia
    Bulgaria

  • HAYALI, Laith

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: Electronics Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1947

    175
    Grays Inn Road
    London
    London
    WC1X 8UE
    Uk

  • HAYALI, Laith Matti

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 1994

     

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: Electronics Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1947

    37 Myrtle Avenue
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 8SA

  • CONWAY, Robert

    Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 22 November 1994

    Resigned on 29 November 1994

    18 Barnwell House
    St Giles Road
    London
    SE5 7RP

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 22 November 1994

    Resigned on 29 November 1994

    Nationality: British

    Month of birth: June 1943

    16
    Gloucester Road
    New Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 1RT

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.