Durrants Press Cuttings Limited

Company Registration Number: 02993233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Durrants Press Cuttings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 1994. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02993233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 November 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

7 in total
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1£0£0£0£199,973£199,973£3,580,176£3,580,176
of which Cash £0£1£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£1£0£0£0£199,973£199,973£3,580,176£3,580,176
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1£0£0£0£199,973£199,973£3,580,176£3,580,176
Total Net Worth £0£1£0£0£0£11,958£11,958£87,248£87,248

Previous Names

  • GOODCUT LIMITED, active until 17 October 2006
  • DISCOVERY GROUP LIMITED, active until 7 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:26:56 +0100