02995468 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02995468

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Hill House
1 Little New Street
London
EC4A 3TR

There are 1338 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 3TR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02995468 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 1994. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

02995468

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 November 1994

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2009

Returns Next Due

26 December 2010

Mortgages

18 in total
4 outstanding
14 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,019,000£24,831,000£21,462,000£21,679,000£35,165,000
of which Cash £682,000£818,000£311,000£0£2,000
Total Assets £17,019,000£24,831,000£21,462,000£21,679,000£35,165,000
Current Liabilities £89,700,000£78,232,000£74,159,000£75,751,000£65,454,000
Net Current Assets £-72,681,000£-53,401,000£-52,697,000£-54,072,000£-30,289,000
Total Net Worth £-63,876,000£-27,347,000£-24,366,000£-16,180,000£-6,074,000

Previous Names

  • FASTLINE LIMITED, active until 31 December 2014
  • JARVIS FASTLINE LIMITED, active until 8 November 2004
  • WESTERN TRACK RENEWALS COMPANY LIMITED, active until 27 February 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 13:30:38 +0100