LDC (Portfolio One) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03005262

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Portfolio One) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 1995. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

03005262

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

57 in total
2 outstanding
55 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £66,616,658£54,653,491£18,323,437£17,720,163£18,112,679£925,000£925,000£925,000£0£0£0£114,915,000
Current Assets £10,019,906£0£0£0£0£6,555,080£6,380,084£6,282,000£16,358,000£12,053,000£11,827,000£41,024,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£407,000£505,000£0
Total Assets £76,636,564£54,653,491£18,323,437£17,720,163£18,112,679£7,480,080£7,305,084£7,207,000£16,358,000£12,053,000£11,827,000£155,939,000
Current Liabilities £54,047,151£46,009,124£16,041,990£16,445,295£16,581,577£0£0£76,000£10,072,000£10,651,000£24,724,000£110,599,000
Net Current Assets £-44,027,245£-46,009,124£-16,041,990£-16,445,295£-16,581,577£6,555,080£6,380,084£6,206,000£6,286,000£1,402,000£-12,897,000£-69,575,000
Total Net Worth £22,589,413£8,644,367£2,281,447£1,274,868£1,531,102£7,480,080£7,305,084£7,131,000£7,511,000£8,254,000£11,823,000£45,340,000

Previous Names

  • ADOREFLOWER LIMITED, active until 28 January 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.247 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 20:23:46 +0000