Better Choices Limited

Company Registration Number: 03005819

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Better Choices Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 December 1994. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03005819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 December 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2014

Returns Next Due

18 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£4,475,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,978,156£3,406,851£4,779,451£3,864,858£4,830,623£4,456,393£3,752,707£3,113,482£3,214,000£3,104,000
of which Cash £20,784£54,508£2,039,164£433,549£56,994£1,251,043£64,321£1,462,369£345,000£0
Total Assets £2,978,156£3,406,851£4,779,451£8,339,858£4,830,623£4,456,393£3,752,707£3,113,482£3,214,000£3,104,000
Current Liabilities £1,243,469£1,430,721£3,118,342£2,992,202£3,542,828£3,299,303£2,678,604£2,174,315£2,220,000£2,239,000
Net Current Assets £1,734,687£1,976,130£1,661,109£872,656£1,287,795£1,157,090£1,074,103£939,167£994,000£865,000
Total Net Worth £1,734,687£1,976,130£1,958,109£5,347,656£1,664,136£2,145,433£-3,312,554£-708,157£-4,117,000£884,000

Previous Names

  • CAREERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 15 August 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 18:00:10 +0100