.m.a.w. Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03006026

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

60 MIDLAND ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 1LU

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN8 1LU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.m.a.w. Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 1995. Its current registered address is in Northants.

Registration Data

Company Number

03006026

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 January 2016

Returns Next Due

23 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £135,278£135,278£136,354£136,311£93,985£0£46,943
of which Cash £0£92,595£100,818£86,433£28,873£0£15,923
Total Assets £135,278£135,278£136,354£136,311£93,985£0£46,943
Current Liabilities £35,278£35,278£38,304£60,278£50,146£0£0
Net Current Assets £100,000£100,000£98,050£76,033£43,839£0£46,943
Total Net Worth £102,841£102,841£101,829£78,014£46,399£0£5,793

Previous Names

  • EXHIBITIONS DISPLAYS & PRESENTATIONS LIMITED, active until 4 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 05:10:08 +0000