Air Worldwide Limited

Company Registration Number: 03008745

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Worldwide Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 1995. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03008745

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 January 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA247888

Registration Start Date

21 April 2017

Registration Expiry Date

20 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,355,104£4,071,898£3,079,036£1,451,851£2,041,847£1,557,105£995,169
of which Cash £1,472,801£1,091,221£2,067,275£1,062,147£1,200,859£1,136,498£38,595
Total Assets £3,355,104£4,071,898£3,079,036£1,451,851£2,041,847£1,557,105£995,169
Current Liabilities £1,184,426£2,940,631£1,931,620£437,398£1,129,810£827,560£567,031
Net Current Assets £2,170,678£1,131,267£1,147,416£1,014,453£912,037£729,545£428,138
Total Net Worth £2,351,866£1,344,221£1,313,605£1,110,933£951,617£765,302£571,472

Previous Names

  • APPLIED INSURANCE RESEARCH LIMITED, active until 31 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 06:32:43 +0100