"purple Emperor" Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03079224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

COOMBEHAYES FARM
WADLEY HILL
UPLYME
DORSET
DT7 3SU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"purple Emperor" Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 1995. Its current registered address is in Uplyme, Dorset.

Registration Data

Company Number

03079224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

11 in total
5 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £656,056£739,204£685,055£651,783£1,315,123£1,442,768£1,377,999
Current Assets £15,287£36,805£12,781£622£3,663£3,707£6,768
of which Cash £0£36,090£12,066£3£2,924£11£101
Total Assets £671,343£776,009£697,836£652,405£1,318,786£1,446,475£1,384,767
Current Liabilities £119,649£151,003£172,377£209,625£136,168£141,630£165,504
Net Current Assets £-104,362£-114,198£-159,596£-209,003£-132,505£-137,923£-158,736
Total Net Worth £551,694£625,006£525,459£442,780£1,182,618£1,304,845£1,219,263

Previous Names

  • PURPLE EMPEROR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.139.100 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 13:08:46 +0000