10 Grand Avenue (Hove) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03092167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

28-29 CARLTON TERRACE
PORTSLADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN41 1UR

There are 221 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN41 1UR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Grand Avenue (Hove) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 1995. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

03092167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£22,847£22,847£22,847£22,847
Current Assets £0£0£0£21£21£21£1,059
of which Cash £0£0£0£21£21£21£1,059
Total Assets £0£0£0£22,868£22,868£22,868£23,906
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£1,490£1,490£1,490£1,882
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£-1,469£-1,469£-1,469£-823
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£21,378£21,378£21,378£22,024

Previous Names

  • GRAND AVENUE LIMITED, active until 6 September 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 10:20:46 +0000