12 Thurloe Place Limited

Company Registration Number: 03092541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O T BURTON & CO LTD, SUITE 1 SCOTTS PLACE
24 SCOTTS ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR1 3QD

There are 377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 3QD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Thurloe Place Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 1995. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

03092541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,664£24,258£14,151£12,189£5,928£17,253£9,920
of which Cash £0£23,257£13,150£11,188£4,927£16,252£8,919
Total Assets £9,664£24,258£14,151£12,189£5,928£17,253£9,920
Current Liabilities £1,416£11,928£9,241£8,286£1,448£2,058£1,352
Net Current Assets £8,248£12,330£4,910£3,903£4,480£15,195£8,568
Total Net Worth £7,468£12,330£4,910£3,903£4,480£15,195£8,568

Previous Names

  • PRECIS (1381) LIMITED, active until 13 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 19:10:51 +0100