03096287 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03096287

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Pearl Assurance House
319 Ballards Lane
North Finchley
London
N12 8LY

There are 762 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 8LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03096287 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 1995. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

03096287

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 August 1995

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

4534 - Other building installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

8 January 2005

Accounts Next Due

11 November 2006

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2006

Returns Next Due

28 August 2007

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,299,000
of which Cash £2,105,000
Total Assets £12,299,000
Current Liabilities £9,219,000
Net Current Assets £3,080,000
Total Net Worth £3,114,000

Previous Names

  • SYNCRO LIMITED, active until 6 August 2014
  • CWS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 12 January 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 07:50:20 +0000