Force Recruitment Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03121957

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 3JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Force Recruitment Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 1995. Its current registered address is in Sunderland.

Registration Data

Company Number

03121957

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 November 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7450 - Labour recruitment

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2002

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2004

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2003

Returns Next Due

1 December 2004

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CONTRACT SERVICES (ACORN) LIMITED, active until 24 May 2002

Company Officers

None available

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 21 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: REST CVL. Barcode: R6E2IJJS. Transaction: MzE4NTg4NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.254.12 Tue, 17 Sep 2019 15:41:20 +0100