'2=1(UK)'

Company Registration Number: 03137448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

13 DROVERS WAY
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2XF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP9 2XF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'2=1(UK)' is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 December 1995. Its current registered address is in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03137448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £1,321£1,810£1,696£2,261£748£998£1,330£1,774£785£364£486£648£0
Current Assets £11,542£8,694£3,961£8,188£10,373£10,785£9,489£9,431£12,118£12,196£17,167£12,431£6,467
of which Cash £0£8,694£3,961£8,188£9,884£9,262£8,544£9,431£12,118£12,196£17,167£12,181£5,145
Total Assets £12,863£10,504£5,657£10,449£11,121£11,783£10,819£11,205£12,903£12,560£17,653£13,079£6,467
Current Liabilities £0£0£1£0£12£14£15£585£0£0£0£0£1,160
Net Current Assets £11,542£8,694£3,960£8,188£10,361£10,771£9,474£8,846£12,118£12,196£17,167£12,431£5,307
Total Net Worth £12,863£10,504£5,656£10,449£11,109£11,769£10,804£10,620£12,903£12,560£17,653£13,079£6,171

Previous Names

  • MARRIAGE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL (UK), active until 8 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 08:19:49 +0000