Elysium Healthcare (Acorn Care) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03147293

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Acorn Care) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 1996. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03147293

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7400300

Registration Start Date

4 November 2002

Registration Expiry Date

3 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

18 in total
2 outstanding
16 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £17,285,000£16,109,000£14,638,000£13,726,000£11,782,000£8,343,000£6,316,000£6,395,000
Current Assets £1,830,000£1,092,000£735,000£902,000£1,463,000£2,511,000£2,928,000£830,000
of which Cash £1,286,000£676,000£560,000£668,000£1,116,000£2,413,000£2,491,000£558,000
Total Assets £19,115,000£17,201,000£15,373,000£14,628,000£13,245,000£10,854,000£9,244,000£7,225,000
Current Liabilities £663,000£688,000£520,000£529,000£699,000£610,000£765,000£464,000
Net Current Assets £1,167,000£404,000£215,000£373,000£764,000£1,901,000£2,163,000£366,000
Total Net Worth £18,452,000£16,513,000£14,853,000£14,099,000£12,546,000£10,244,000£8,479,000£6,761,000

Previous Names

  • ACORN CARE LIMITED, active until 18 December 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 14:10:58 +0000