03171953 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03171953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LIBERTAS ASSOCITES LIMITED
3 Chandlers House Hampton Mews
191-195 Sparrows Herne
Bushey
Hertfordshire
WD23 1FL

There are 319 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD23 1FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03171953 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 1996. It was dissolved on 17 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

03171953

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 March 1996

Dissolution Date

17 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5118 - Agents in particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2010

Returns Next Due

10 April 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,019£39,162£42,819£59,457£160,074
of which Cash £6,019£22,314£31,025£19,207£16,674
Total Assets £6,019£39,162£42,819£59,457£160,074
Current Liabilities £61,234£89,202£30,311£52,314£137,048
Net Current Assets £-55,215£-50,040£12,508£7,143£23,026
Total Net Worth £-55,215£-50,040£12,508£7,209£23,159

Previous Names

  • DISARMCO LIMITED, active until 27 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:01:19 +0000