The British Association of Brain Injury and Complex Case Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 03176447

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

318 WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
WARTH ROAD
BURY
ENGLAND
BL9 9TB

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 9TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The British Association of Brain Injury and Complex Case Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 March 1996. Its current registered address is in Bury.

Registration Data

Company Number

03176447

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA195878

Registration Start Date

20 July 2016

Registration Expiry Date

19 July 2017

Trading Names

BABICM

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £238,568£229,435£153,384£186,191£125,015£119,607£94,510
of which Cash £237,027£183,165£151,252£154,619£117,267£119,607£94,510
Total Assets £238,568£229,435£153,384£186,191£125,015£119,607£94,510
Current Liabilities £14,318£61,742£23,284£49,129£9,042£1,796£7,883
Net Current Assets £224,250£167,693£130,100£137,062£115,973£117,811£86,627
Total Net Worth £225,278£168,646£131,529£138,947£118,256£118,455£87,592

Previous Names

  • THE BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF BRAIN INJURY CASE MANAGERS LIMITED, active until 9 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:06:53 +0100