Beck Randall & Carpenter Limited

Company Registration Number: 03179560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beck Randall & Carpenter Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 1996. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03179560

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9204611

Registration Start Date

14 September 2005

Registration Expiry Date

13 September 2017

Trading Names

BECK RANDALL & CARPENTER
BRC accountants

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £441,144£424,572£349,482£343,407£295,546£325,274£383,585£359,288
of which Cash £24,532£39,388£47,615£109£104£25,503£30,945£100
Total Assets £441,144£424,572£349,482£343,407£295,546£325,274£383,585£359,288
Current Liabilities £229,569£263,560£233,027£247,056£230,973£258,760£258,522£275,852
Net Current Assets £211,575£161,012£116,455£96,351£64,573£66,514£125,063£83,436
Total Net Worth £218,929£172,182£139,939£102,859£71,471£46,797£48,630£-18,388

Previous Names

  • BRC ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED , active until 11 April 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 04:58:48 +0100