Beck Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 03183243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O BECK DEVELOPMENTS LTD RIBBLE COURT BUSINESS CENTRE , 1 MEAD WAY
SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD,
PADIHAM
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB12 7NG

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB12 7NG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beck Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 1996. Its current registered address is in Padiham, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03183243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

37 in total
10 outstanding
27 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,962,160£3,483,886£3,810,015£2,777,548£2,897,451£6,204,214£7,065,951£7,403,156
of which Cash £43,412£46,742£177,347£866,132£362,912£383,242£755,357£1,086,047
Total Assets £3,962,160£3,483,886£3,810,015£2,777,548£2,897,451£6,204,214£7,065,951£7,403,156
Current Liabilities £155,593£80,007£99,925£423,203£534,246£4,038,663£4,805,978£5,100,049
Net Current Assets £3,806,567£3,403,879£3,710,090£2,354,345£2,363,205£2,165,551£2,259,973£2,303,107
Total Net Worth £818,851£1,121,186£-200,551£-375,869£-922,166£-1,082,334£-1,065,322£-997,659

Previous Names

  • NORWEST DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED, active until 24 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 13:19:21 +0100