SDL (Newbury) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03186704

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW GLOBE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 4UB

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SDL (Newbury) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 1996. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

03186704

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,791,957£3,459,555£2,884,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£528,798£549,033£91,000
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,791,957£3,459,555£2,884,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,124,359£2,559,017£1,065,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£-332,402£900,538£1,819,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£274,864£342,630£-554,000

Previous Names

  • ALTERIAN (NEWBURY) LIMITED, active until 8 November 2016
  • MEDIASURFACE EUROPE LIMITED, active until 25 July 2008
  • MEDIASURFACE LIMITED, active until 13 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 15:32:32 +0100