Alternative Bridging Corporation (Hertfordshire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03187104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR HEALTH AID HOUSE
MARLBOROUGH HILL
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1UD

There are 974 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1UD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Bridging Corporation (Hertfordshire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 1996. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

03187104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 April 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8506496

Registration Start Date

11 March 2004

Registration Expiry Date

10 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£35,761£35,761£35,761£35,761£31,320£104,189
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£651£27,424
Total Assets £0£35,761£35,761£35,761£35,761£31,320£104,189
Current Liabilities £25,552£81,024£81,024£81,024£81,024£107,090£138,674
Net Current Assets £-25,552£-45,263£-45,263£-45,263£-45,263£-75,770£-34,485
Total Net Worth £-25,552£-45,263£-45,263£-45,263£-45,263£-75,770£-21,328

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE BRIDGING CORPORATION LIMITED, active until 8 June 2010
  • PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED, active until 24 January 2008
  • FAST TRACK MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 4 December 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.220.164.172 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 08:24:34 +0100