Autogem Invicta Limited

Company Registration Number: 03205430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUTLER & CO. LLP
126-134 THIRD FLOOR
BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Autogem Invicta Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 1996. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03205430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,725,793£5,292,856£3,790,060£4,163,855£3,621,104£2,094,231£1,520,456£1,282,255£925,926£857,342£976,779£557,933
of which Cash £2,173,284£1,958,956£996,019£1,169,671£873,834£720,413£584,011£274,998£37,996£73,996£94,281£122,656
Total Assets £5,725,793£5,292,856£3,790,060£4,163,855£3,621,104£2,094,231£1,520,456£1,282,255£925,926£857,342£976,779£557,933
Current Liabilities £1,606,030£1,781,483£1,360,904£2,488,587£2,657,552£645,888£544,206£570,819£450,380£495,524£681,224£350,991
Net Current Assets £4,119,763£3,511,373£2,429,156£1,675,268£963,552£1,448,343£976,250£711,436£475,546£361,818£295,555£206,942
Total Net Worth £4,322,372£3,739,726£2,651,795£1,916,661£1,205,474£1,641,873£1,175,656£917,278£688,003£581,891£526,675£446,660

Previous Names

  • INVICTA COMPONENTS LIMITED, active until 5 April 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.108.61 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 10:02:40 +0100