Mediacom North Limited

Company Registration Number: 03207931

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mediacom North Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 1996. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03207931

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA223116

Registration Start Date

19 December 2016

Registration Expiry Date

18 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £73,032,000£61,272,000£55,622,000£59,709,717£40,921,701£25,765,970£23,175,467
of which Cash £42,433,000£27,943,000£17,337,000£18,878,219£11,737,297£9,523,027£11,591,306
Total Assets £73,032,000£61,272,000£55,622,000£59,709,717£40,921,701£25,765,970£23,175,467
Current Liabilities £46,156,000£40,906,000£41,249,000£49,109,490£34,752,866£18,711,234£17,504,104
Net Current Assets £26,876,000£20,366,000£14,373,000£10,600,227£6,168,835£7,054,736£5,671,363
Total Net Worth £28,414,000£21,937,000£16,093,000£10,867,012£6,469,543£7,270,128£5,805,727

Previous Names

  • MEDIACOM TMB NORTH LIMITED, active until 13 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 11:06:31 +0100