110 Priory Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 03213506

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE LODGE CHESTER ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B36 9DE

There are 97 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B36 9DE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
110 Priory Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 1996. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03213506

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

23 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

18 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£397,950£294,947£295,571£292,080£343,767£385,125£382,390£215,178£212,981
Current Assets £1,106,423£1,106,420£1,112,303£25,421£27,818£27,999£28,028£1,669£1,641£1,621£26,277£13,831
of which Cash £6,423£6,420£12,303£25,421£27,818£27,999£28,028£1,669£1,641£1,621£26,277£1,739
Total Assets £1,106,423£1,106,420£1,112,303£423,371£322,765£323,570£320,108£345,436£386,766£384,011£241,455£226,812
Current Liabilities £500£500£500£7,870£839£4,353£3,529£529£500£500£500£0
Net Current Assets £1,105,923£1,105,920£1,111,803£17,551£26,979£23,646£24,499£1,140£1,141£1,121£25,777£13,831
Total Net Worth £587,919£586,607£591,987£415,501£321,926£319,217£316,579£344,907£386,266£383,511£240,955£226,812

Previous Names

  • DATCHINA MURTHI & SONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 27 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 00:30:58 +0100