Bridgepoint Advisers Limited

Company Registration Number: 03220373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

95 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND AND WALES
W1U 1FB

There are 236 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 1FB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bridgepoint Advisers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 1996. Its current registered address is in London, England and Wales.

Registration Data

Company Number

03220373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
2 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £132,386,000£105,240,000£93,471,000£116,140,000£94,955,000£148,221,000£113,685,000
of which Cash £12,916,000£2,396,000£52,102,000£75,823,000£60,393,000£83,048,000£54,479,000
Total Assets £132,386,000£105,240,000£93,471,000£116,140,000£94,955,000£148,221,000£113,685,000
Current Liabilities £63,457,000£39,135,000£33,625,000£49,653,000£31,302,000£103,681,000£68,894,000
Net Current Assets £68,929,000£66,105,000£59,846,000£66,487,000£63,653,000£44,540,000£44,791,000
Total Net Worth £71,983,000£68,965,000£63,499,000£70,613,000£64,298,000£45,564,000£46,337,000

Previous Names

  • BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 4 January 2011
  • NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED , active until 8 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 08:10:22 +0000