03235481 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03235481

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3
CHERRY HALL ROAD, NORTH KETTERING BUSINESS PARK
KETTERING
ENGLAND
NN14 1UE

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN14 1UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03235481 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 8 August 1996. Its current registered address is in Kettering.

Registration Data

Company Number

03235481

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 August 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £97,947£96,216£1,124,986£1,710,328£2,706,261£2,655,387£1,994,086£1,346,541
of which Cash £5,456£4,692£661,654£1,464,072£1,872,871£1,763,901£1,436,129£950,068
Total Assets £97,947£96,216£1,124,986£1,710,328£2,706,261£2,655,387£1,994,086£1,346,541
Current Liabilities £0£0£285,173£254,698£697,427£720,194£572,714£466,834
Net Current Assets £97,947£96,216£839,813£1,455,630£2,008,834£1,935,193£1,421,372£879,707
Total Net Worth £97,947£96,216£938,221£1,614,081£2,397,350£2,408,363£1,652,993£833,161

Previous Names

  • INSTRUCTUS, active until 26 June 2015
  • INSTRUCTUS LIMITED, active until 24 July 2012
  • THE COUNCIL FOR ADMINISTRATION, active until 10 November 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 01:23:19 +0100