Deaf Access Cymru

Company Registration Number: 03238066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEAF ACCESS CYMRU
CORLAN UNIT3
MOLD BUSINESS PARK, WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
CLWYD
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Deaf Access Cymru is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 15 August 1996. Its current registered address is in Mold, Clwyd.

Registration Data

Company Number

03238066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 August 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2014

Returns Next Due

12 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,547£52,626£20,238£38,236£60,687
of which Cash £22,507£52,389£19,075£37,532£60,687
Total Assets £22,547£52,626£20,238£38,236£60,687
Current Liabilities £2,499£32,048£863£2,877£0
Net Current Assets £20,048£20,578£19,375£35,359£60,687
Total Net Worth £21,813£22,287£19,674£35,359£60,687

Previous Names

  • DEAF ACCESS CWMRU, active until 26 November 2010
  • DEAF ACCESS WALES, active until 24 October 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 21:06:23 +0000