Rainworth Accountancy Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03253162

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rainworth Accountancy Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 1996. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

03253162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £340£10£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £340£10£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £340£10£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £330£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10£10£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £10£10£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • RAINWORTH BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 15 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 09:21:38 +0100