1 LGM Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 03256714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1-2 Holbrook Lane
Coventry
West Midlands
CV6 4AF

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 LGM Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 1996. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03256714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 September 1996

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Returns Next Due

28 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£2£2£2£3
of which Cash £100£2£0£0£1
Total Assets £100£2£2£2£3
Current Liabilities £0£0£104£104£104
Net Current Assets £100£2£-102£-102£-101
Total Net Worth £100£2£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • STATUS SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 18 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 22:13:41 +0000