Elysium Healthcare No. 4 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03257732

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare No. 4 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 1996. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registration Data

Company Number

03257732

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5360427

Registration Start Date

28 March 2001

Registration Expiry Date

27 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

13 in total
1 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £18,883,000£16,602,000£22,087,000£20,859,000£24,592,000£18,904,000£5,404,000£5,456,000£5,408,000£4,176,000£894,000£1,028,000
Current Assets £831,000£372,000£635,000£371,000£150,000£4,802,000£2,820,000£1,030,000£0£0£2,329,000£2,624,000
of which Cash £232,000£7,000£5,000£4,000£5,000£4,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £19,714,000£16,974,000£22,722,000£21,230,000£24,742,000£23,706,000£8,224,000£6,486,000£5,408,000£4,176,000£3,223,000£3,652,000
Current Liabilities £5,178,000£532,000£7,659,000£1,530,000£1,756,000£670,000£0£500,000£1,324,000£1,878,000£140,000£0
Net Current Assets £-4,347,000£-160,000£-7,024,000£-1,159,000£-1,606,000£4,132,000£2,820,000£530,000£-1,324,000£-1,878,000£2,189,000£2,624,000
Total Net Worth £14,536,000£16,442,000£15,063,000£19,700,000£22,986,000£23,036,000£8,224,000£5,986,000£4,084,000£2,298,000£3,083,000£3,652,000

Previous Names

  • SPECIALITY CARE (CARE HOMES) LIMITED, active until 1 December 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 00:09:25 +0000