Altimus.com Limited

Company Registration Number: 03263714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HIGHDOWN HOUSE
11 HIGHDOWN ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 1XT

There are 620 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV31 1XT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altimus.com Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 1996. Its current registered address is in Leamington Spa.

Registration Data

Company Number

03263714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8346068

Registration Start Date

5 December 2003

Registration Expiry Date

4 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £190,937£117,461£80,321£111,660£170,489£167,203£131,716
of which Cash £124,888£78,127£42,967£50,920£100,794£81,288£34,543
Total Assets £190,937£117,461£80,321£111,660£170,489£167,203£131,716
Current Liabilities £47,455£36,303£25,144£64,151£99,660£98,840£104,996
Net Current Assets £143,482£81,158£55,177£47,509£70,829£68,363£26,720
Total Net Worth £144,851£83,114£57,776£50,963£86,097£83,521£37,489

Previous Names

  • INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 15:18:59 +0100