20 Shails Lane Limited

Company Registration Number: 03268923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

94 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1JB

There are 1812 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 1JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20 Shails Lane Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 1996. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

03268923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£2£3,814£3,323£2,894£2,276
of which Cash £0£0£0£3,814£3,323£2,787£2,276
Total Assets £0£0£2£3,814£3,323£2,894£2,276
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£1,591£0£0£1,132
Net Current Assets £0£0£2£2,223£3,323£2,894£1,144
Total Net Worth £0£0£2£2,210£1,844£1,455£1,144

Previous Names

  • MATRIX LIMITED, active until 12 June 2006
  • P & T PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED, active until 7 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.24.208 Sat, 18 Jan 2020 19:38:04 +0000