101 System Works Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03272978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

101 ORCHARD ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9JE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B24 9JE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 System Works Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 1996. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03272978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7784660

Registration Start Date

4 April 2003

Registration Expiry Date

3 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,261£16,350£6,120£2,033£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £5,261£16,350£6,100£1,195£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £5,261£16,350£6,120£2,033£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £4,972£15,947£5,227£2,046£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £289£403£893£-13£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £489£603£1,093£187£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 101 COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED, active until 30 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.220.164.172 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 08:06:20 +0100