Aviva Employment Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03280551

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3P 3DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviva Employment Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 1996. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03280551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8337326

Registration Start Date

22 December 2003

Registration Expiry Date

21 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £2,748,000,000£2,087,000,000£2,158,000,000£529,000,000£0£1,338,000,000£473,000,000£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £90,000,000£41,000,000£41,000,000£53,000,000£1,322,000,000£37,000,000£27,000,000£56,000,000£68,000,000£64,000,000£32,000,000£22,000
of which Cash £13,000,000£10,000,000£11,000,000£12,000,000£16,000,000£25,000,000£19,000,000£36,000,000£50,000,000£8,000,000£21,000,000£20,000
Total Assets £2,838,000,000£2,128,000,000£2,199,000,000£582,000,000£1,322,000,000£1,375,000,000£500,000,000£56,000,000£68,000,000£64,000,000£32,000,000£22,000
Current Liabilities £29,000,000£34,000,000£27,000,000£213,000,000£184,000,000£186,000,000£85,000,000£66,000,000£33,000,000£37,000,000£22,000,000£22,000
Net Current Assets £61,000,000£7,000,000£14,000,000£-160,000,000£1,138,000,000£-149,000,000£-58,000,000£-10,000,000£35,000,000£27,000,000£10,000,000£0
Total Net Worth £2,809,000,000£2,094,000,000£2,172,000,000£369,000,000£845,000,000£1,189,000,000£415,000,000£-1,022,000,000£-238,000,000£-17,000,000£-489,000,000£-753,000

Previous Names

  • CGNU EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 July 2002
  • NORWICH UNION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 July 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 00:42:24 +0000