Geminair Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03293078

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Geminair Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 1996. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03293078

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 December 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £173,381£184,619£112,656£147,866£133,905£135,351£120,390£80,257£81,068£92,397£117,964
of which Cash £2,564£1,889£176£11,165£4,910£678£8£0£1,202£645£2,684
Total Assets £173,381£184,619£112,656£147,866£133,905£135,351£120,390£80,257£81,068£92,397£117,964
Current Liabilities £178,822£159,044£105,731£75,313£95,417£208,341£211,829£236,496£319,689£434,488£401,692
Net Current Assets £-5,441£25,575£6,925£72,553£38,488£-72,990£-91,439£-156,239£-238,621£-342,091£-283,728
Total Net Worth £-17,900£-3,510£7,688£73,699£38,494£-71,230£2,667£52,624£-37,574£-249,270£-223,366

Previous Names

  • COSAIR LIMITED, active until 19 May 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 04:29:40 +0100