Strings Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 03294578

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PO BOX 501, THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 9BL

There are 352 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG6 9BL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Strings Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 1996. Its current registered address is in Letchworth Garden City, Herts.

Registration Data

Company Number

03294578

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,487£37,336£38,193£43,734£63,987£69,713£71,808
of which Cash £381£148£1,084£897£1,073£3,987£4,084
Total Assets £2,487£37,336£38,193£43,734£63,987£69,713£71,808
Current Liabilities £228,485£211,124£93,352£62,691£55,501£43,541£36,056
Net Current Assets £-225,998£-173,788£-55,159£-18,957£8,486£26,172£35,752
Total Net Worth £-225,998£-172,854£-153,642£-115,128£-85,190£-67,825£55,562

Previous Names

  • "EVANS-PUGHE STRINGS OF HITCHIN" LTD., active until 8 May 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 11:51:12 +0000