Fix Up Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 03295565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 CHURCH STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
ENGLAND
OL6 6XE

There are 181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL6 6XE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fix Up Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 1996. Its current registered address is in Ashton-Under-Lyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

03295565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£78,899
Current Assets £19,820£44,032£55,316£14,412£11,624£8,359£7,898
of which Cash £19,820£22,740£47,935£14,412£11,624£8,074£7,898
Total Assets £19,820£44,032£55,316£14,412£11,624£8,359£86,797
Current Liabilities £23,574£29,977£49,531£65,869£62,546£53,927£52,456
Net Current Assets £-3,754£14,055£5,785£-51,457£-50,922£-45,568£-44,558
Total Net Worth £2,708£17,287£10,094£-46,307£-44,229£-37,726£34,341

Previous Names

  • STORM SOCIAL LIMITED, active until 26 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.24.23 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 08:18:06 +0000