Alterra at Lloyd'S Limited

Company Registration Number: 03304600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra at Lloyd'S Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03304600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5688701

Registration Start Date

3 September 2001

Registration Expiry Date

2 September 2017

Trading Names

SYNDICATE 1400 AT LLOYD'S

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £72,000£558,000£545,000£571,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,863,000£11,978,000£12,152,000£12,025,000£13,353,000£12,333,000£9,227,000£10,669,000£13,548,000£11,298,000£7,818,000£5,248,000
of which Cash £5,191,000£5,213,000£5,335,000£77,000£1,011,000£5,000£0£521,000£3,606,000£1,177,000£331,000£576,000
Total Assets £11,935,000£12,536,000£12,697,000£12,596,000£13,353,000£12,333,000£9,227,000£10,669,000£13,548,000£11,298,000£7,818,000£5,248,000
Current Liabilities £0£48,000£184,000£301,000£2,651,000£4,240,000£6,882,000£6,073,000£5,278,000£4,046,000£3,607,000£1,715,000
Net Current Assets £11,863,000£11,930,000£11,968,000£11,724,000£10,702,000£8,093,000£2,345,000£4,596,000£8,270,000£7,252,000£4,211,000£3,533,000
Total Net Worth £11,935,000£12,488,000£12,513,000£12,295,000£12,065,000£9,578,000£7,186,000£6,330,000£9,290,000£9,464,000£3,182,000£923,000

Previous Names

  • MAX AT LLOYD'S LTD., active until 14 May 2010
  • IMAGINE SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 11 November 2008
  • ABACUS SYNDICATES LIMITED, active until 20 September 2006
  • TRINITY SYNDICATES LIMITED, active until 28 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 19:52:18 +0100