174-177 Wootton Bassett Limited

Company Registration Number: 03305261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

141 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BATH
BA2 2EL

There are 321 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 2EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
174-177 Wootton Bassett Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 1997. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

03305261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,208£2,474£1,931£2,079£1,576£806£763£392£4£4£4£2£2
of which Cash £0£2,177£1,648£1,816£1,338£563£537£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,208£2,474£1,931£2,079£1,576£806£763£392£4£4£4£2£2
Current Liabilities £193£168£168£168£168£168£168£388£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,015£2,306£1,763£1,911£1,408£638£595£4£4£4£4£2£2
Total Net Worth £3,015£2,306£1,763£1,911£1,408£638£595£4£4£4£4£2£2

Previous Names

  • ZEMBER LIMITED, active until 6 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 21:05:54 +0100