The Big Label (Nw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03314272

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

348-350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 1DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Big Label (Nw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 1997. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03314272

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 February 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5242 - Retail sale of clothing

5243 - Retail of footwear & leather goods

5244 - Retail furniture household etc

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2009

Returns Next Due

6 March 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£3£3
Current Assets £0£0£3£3
of which Cash £0£0£3£3
Total Assets £0£0£6£6
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£3£3
Total Net Worth £0£0£6£6

Previous Names

  • Q S FASHION LIMITED, active until 29 February 2008
  • CORPORATE DIRECTION LIMITED, active until 14 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Sat, 30 May 2020 17:10:57 +0100