Moore Kingston Smith HR Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 03317003

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moore Kingston Smith HR Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03317003

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5507418

Registration Start Date

8 June 2001

Registration Expiry Date

7 June 2018

Trading Names

H R INSIGHT

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £207,362£275,576£371,736£358,644£442,805£486,829£434,341£454,478
of which Cash £27,480£113,837£125,383£46,318£125,141£132,565£79,468£87,647
Total Assets £207,362£275,576£371,736£358,644£442,805£486,829£434,341£454,478
Current Liabilities £144,685£228,201£311,073£289,055£353,129£261,830£266,692£353,158
Net Current Assets £62,677£47,375£60,663£69,589£89,676£224,999£167,649£101,320
Total Net Worth £63,392£50,001£63,748£72,439£93,389£229,896£177,389£112,062

Previous Names

  • KINGSTON SMITH HR CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 9 September 2019
  • HR INSIGHT LIMITED, active until 3 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.74.77 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 07:49:35 +0100