Carr Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 03321392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS

There are 413 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR9 1XS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Carr Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 1997. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

03321392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£89,758
Current Assets £148,037£72,750£42,650£33,554£25,345£15,973£11,915£7,397
of which Cash £30,497£7,368£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £148,037£72,750£42,650£33,554£25,345£15,973£11,915£97,155
Current Liabilities £53,723£35,077£28,732£29,402£30,587£28,957£46,656£53,879
Net Current Assets £94,314£37,673£13,918£4,152£-5,242£-12,984£-34,741£-46,482
Total Net Worth £120,145£60,214£24,592£3,865£3,094£-8,147£-30,849£43,276

Previous Names

  • AURORA MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 3 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 01:48:26 +0100