Newquay Chamber of Commerce & Tourism

Company Registration Number: 03329834

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRYNDON HOUSE 5/7 BERRY ROAD
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Newquay Chamber of Commerce & Tourism is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 7 March 1997. Its current registered address is in Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

03329834

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £15,456£13,700£13,700£13,700£5,800£5,825£13,392
Current Assets £2,036£1,789£1,429£1,237£3,445£3,665£3,038
of which Cash £0£1,789£1,429£1,237£3,445£3,665£3,038
Total Assets £17,492£15,489£15,129£14,937£9,245£9,490£16,430
Current Liabilities £2,386£2,386£2,487£2,903£3,783£4,074£3,289
Net Current Assets £-350£-597£-1,058£-1,666£-338£-409£-251
Total Net Worth £15,106£13,103£12,642£12,034£5,462£5,416£13,141

Previous Names

  • NEWQUAY ASSOCIATION OF TOURISM AND COMMERCE, active until 20 January 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 08:04:26 +0100