2054th Single Member Shelf Investment Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 03330201

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2054th Single Member Shelf Investment Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 1997.

Registered Address

64-66 CHURCHWAY
LONDON
NW1 1LT

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 1LT

Registration Data

Company Number

03330201

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 March 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1998

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 April 1998

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PRESENTS DIRECT LIMITED, active until 6 May 1998

Company Officers

  • BIRKBECK, Anthony William Savile

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 1997

     

    Meddoms Farm Barn
    Hornton
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX15 6EA

  • BIRKBECK, Anthony William Savile

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 1997

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sad

    Month of birth: April 1956

    Meddoms Farm Barn
    Hornton
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX15 6EA

  • CUNNINGHAM, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 1997

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    110 Chestnut Grove
    London
    SW12 8JJ

  • LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 1997

    Resigned on 10 March 1997

    84 Temple Chambers
    Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0HP

  • LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 10 March 1997

    Resigned on 10 March 1997

    84 Temple Chambers
    Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0HP

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 1999 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Transaction: MDE1MzQ1Mzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 1998 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDA2Mjc3ODc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 May 1998 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: 403a. Transaction: MDE0MjA2NDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 1998 Registered office changed on 18/03/98 from: quayside lodge william morris way townmead road london SW6 2SY [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDExMjEzMDY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 1998 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Transaction: MDEzNjczNjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 1998 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDAyOTE2MjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 1998 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Transaction: MDEzNzc3NjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 1997 Particulars of mortgage/charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: 395. Transaction: MDEwOTEyNzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 April 1997 Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/98 to 31/12/97 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: 225. Transaction: MDAxNDEwNDU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 1997 Director resigned

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDAwOTgwMTg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 March 1997 Secretary resigned

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA1Nzg4MDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 1997 New secretary appointed;new director appointed

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAzMzgzMjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 March 1997 New director appointed

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAyNTU3OTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 March 1997 Registered office changed on 18/03/97 from: 84 temple chambers temple avenue london EC4A 0HP

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDA2NTYwMjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 March 1997 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDEyODMzMzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:26:36 +0100